Skip to main content

The world's first multi-material slicer.

239 Questions View all
Discussion Topic

How to make proper Gapfill in CANVAS

Hi There!

I have a massive Problem with Gapfill in Canvas.

Unfortunatly i cant slice my Prints so i dont have Gaps in my Prints.

When i slice the Model in Prusa Slicer it prints without any issues.

Is there a setting i cant See or i have a false value in?

Even Value “0” in Gapfill does nothing.

Block Image

Block Image

Thank you!

Reply to discussion Subscribe to discussion

Is this a worthwhile discussion?

Score 0

Comments:

i found a solution about that Topic, unfortunately its only possible with One perimeter.

If someone has another solution, iam open for it. :)

[image|4347]

[image|4346]

by

Add a comment

1 Reply

See image content:

Block Image

Block Image

Was this reply helpful?

Score 0
Add a comment

Join the discussion

Sascha Klingenberg will be eternally grateful.
View Statistics:

Past 24 Hours: 0

Past 7 Days: 0

Past 30 Days: 2

All Time: 24

Contact Mosaic Support Team

© 2022 Mosaic Manufacturing Ltd.